CAST AND CREW

—1. Overview (multimedia)
—2. Overview Basic (dial up speed)
—3. Reviews and Blogs
—4. Cast and Crew
—5. Photo Pages
—6. Trailers, Clips, DVDs, Books, Soundtrack
—7. Posters (Dennis Quaid)
—8. Production Notes (pdf)
—9. Spiritual Connections
—10. Presentation Downloads

CREDITS

Cast (in credits order)
Dennis Quaid .... Frank Beardsley
Rene Russo .... Helen North
Sean Faris .... William Beardsley
Katija Pevec .... Christina Beardsley
Dean Collins .... Harry Beardsley
Tyler Patrick Jones .... Michael Beardsley
Haley Ramm .... Kelly Beardsley
Brecken Palmer .... Ely Beardsley
Bridger Palmer .... Otter Beardsley
Ty Panitz .... Ethan Beardsley
Danielle Panabaker .... Phoebe North
Drake Bell .... Dylan North
Miki Ishikawa .... Naoko North
Slade Pearce .... Mick North
Little JJ .... Jimi North (as Lil' JJ)
Miranda Cosgrove .... Joni North
Andrew Vo .... Lao North
Jennifer Habib .... Bina North
Jessica Habib .... Marisa North
Nicholas Roget-King .... Aldo North
Rip Torn .... Commandant Sherman
Linda Hunt .... Mrs. Munion
Jerry O'Connell .... Max
David Koechner .... Darrell
Jenica Bergere .... Claudia
Josh Henderson .... Nick De Pietro
Lisa Waltz .... Reunion Classmate
Jimmy Bradley .... Waiter
Mateo Arias .... Bully Kid
Jaelin Palmer .... Bully Kid
Connor Matheus .... Bully Kid
Jordan Wright .... Bully Kid
Dan Mott .... Pizza Delivery Guy
Rueben Grundy .... Buyer
Lisa Richman .... Buyer
Beau Holden .... Hardware Store Worker
Kirsten Gronfield .... Bed Store Employer
Sydney Castillo .... Helmsman
Ricky Fante .... Reunion Singer (as Ricky Fanté)
Diane Woods Carter .... Backup Singer
Donna Taylor .... Backup Singer
Jason Dunn .... Hawk Nelson, Party Band - Vocals
Aaron Tosti .... Hawk Nelson, Party Band - Drums
Daniel Biro .... Hawk Nelson, Party Band - Bass
Jonathan Steingard .... Hawk Nelson, Party Band - Guitar
Bradley Gosnell .... School Jock

Directed by
Raja Gosnell

Writing credits (in alphabetical order)
Helen Eileen Beardsley book
Ron Burch
Bob Hilgenberg
David Kidd
Rob Muir

Produced by
Ira Shuman .... executive producer
Robert Simonds .... producer
Richard Suckle .... executive producer
Richard Suckle .... producer
Tracey Trench .... executive producer

Original Music by
Christophe Beck

Cinematography by
Theo van de Sande

Film Editing by
Steve Rotter

Casting by
Shalimar Reodica
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by
Linda DeScenna

Art Direction by
James Nedza

Set Decoration by
Ric McElvin

Costume Design by
Marie-Sylvie Deveau

Makeup Department
Marc Boyle .... hair stylist
Michelle Garbin .... key makeup artist
Kelly Nelson .... hair stylist: Mr. Quaid
Douglas Noe .... makeup department head
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman .... hair stylist
Michelle Torres .... key hair stylist (as Michelle Elam)
Laine Trzinski .... hair department head

Production Management
Dustin Bernard .... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katie Carroll .... second second assistant director
Richard Graves .... first assistant director
Eric Sherman .... second assistant director
Jonathan Starch .... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department
Evelyn Barbier .... set designer
Larry Clark .... paint supervisor
Nancy Deren .... set designer
Hector M. Gonzalez .... on-set dresser
Katie Gonzalez .... prop assistant
Kenneth Heimer .... propmaker
Bill Holmquist .... construction coordinator
Patrick Janicke .... concept designer
Richard McConnell .... general foreman
Steve Roll .... construction gang boss
Rich Romig .... set designer
Randy Severino .... swing gang
Jordan Steinberg .... set dresser
Mitch Sutton .... art department coordinator

Sound Department
George H. Anderson .... supervising sound editor
Todd Bozung .... music editor
Bill Burns .... assistant adr editor
Tom Burns .... sound recordist
Ann Ducommun .... assistant sound editor
Tammy Fearing .... adr supervisor
Vincent Guisetti .... foley artist
Tanya Noel Hill .... music editor
Jason W. Jennings .... sound effects editor
Pamela Kahn .... foley artist
Larry Kemp .... sound editor
Goro Koyama .... foley artist
Andy Malcolm .... foley artist
Cindy Marty .... sound editor
Peggy Names .... sound utility
Kyle Rochlin .... foley mixer
Philip Rogers .... adr recordist
Earl Sampson .... boom operator
Roy Seeger .... foley editor
Casey Stone .... music scoring mixer
Don White .... foley recording mixer
David Wyman .... sound mixer

Visual Effects by
Mark Freund .... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Doug Luberts .... data & video I/O supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Jim O'Hagan .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Antonio Torres .... rotoscope artist: Pacific Title
Bob Wiatr .... lead compositor: Pacific Title

Stunts
Kacie Borrowman .... stunts
Laura Dash .... stunts
Kevin Foster .... stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti .... stunt coordinator
Noon Orsatti .... stunts
Jarret Reid .... stunts
Nicole Surels .... stunts
Martin Klebba .... stunt double (uncredited)
Ryan Thomas .... utility stunts (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG for some mild crude humor.
For rating reasons, go to FILMRATINGS.COM, and MPAA.ORG.
Parents, please refer to PARENTALGUIDE.ORG





Continue:
—1. Overview (multimedia)
—2. Overview Basic (dial up speed)
—3. Reviews and Blogs
—4. Cast and Crew
—5. Photo Pages
—6. Trailers, Clips, DVDs, Books, Soundtrack
—7. Posters (Dennis Quaid)
—8. Production Notes (pdf)
—9. Spiritual Connections
—10. Presentation Downloads
Private Spiritual Concerns

I will not post these comments. I welcome your spiritual concerns and prayer needs.  I will correspond with you, usually within two weeks.
Email David Bruce

OFFICIAL SITE
Publicity information and images © 2005 Paramount Pictures. All Rights Reserved.
No other uses are permitted without the prior written consent of owner. Use of the material in violation of the foregoing may result in civil and/or criminal penalties. Credits and dates are subject to change. For more information, please visit their official site.

Hollywood Jesus News Letter
Receive the Hollywood Jesus Newsletter FREE.

Sign up here