CAST AND CREW

—1. Overview
—2. Cast and Crew
—3. Photo Pages
—4. Trailers, Clips, DVDs, Books, Soundtrack
—5. Posters (Horror Films)
—6. Production Notes (pdf)
—7. Spiritual Connections
—8. Presentation Downloads

CREDITS

Cast (in credits order)
Radha Mitchell .... Rose
Laurie Holden .... Cybil Bennet
Sean Bean .... Christopher
Deborah Kara Unger .... Dahlia Gillespie
Tanya Allen .... Alessa Gillespie
Christopher Britton .... Adam (as Chris Britton)
Kim Coates .... Officer Gucci
Jodelle Ferland .... Sharon
Alice Krige .... Cristabella
Janet Land .... Churchwoman

Directed by
Christophe Gans

Writing credits (in alphabetical order)
Roger Avary
Nicolas Boukhrief story
Christophe Gans story
Roger Roberts

Produced by
Don Carmody .... producer
Samuel Hadida .... producer
Victor Hadida .... executive producer
Deb LeFaive .... line producer
Andrew Mason .... executive producer

Original Music by
Jeff Danna
Akira Yamaoka

Cinematography by
Dan Laustsen

Film Editing by
Sébastien Prangère

Casting by
Deirdre Bowen

Production Design by
Carol Spier

Art Direction by
Elinor Rose Galbraith
James McAteer

Set Decoration by
Peter P. Nicolakakos

Costume Design by
Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department
Patrick Baxter .... special makeup effects artist
Rose-Mary Gubala .... key makeup artist
Paul Jones .... special makeup effects designer and supervisor
Tim Mogg .... special makeup effects artist
Neil Morrill .... special makeup effects artist
Sean Sansom .... special makeup effects artist
Patrick Tatopoulos .... creatures and special makeup effects creator

Production Management
Deb LeFaive .... unit production manager
Lynn Mallay .... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Board .... second assistant director
Beau Ferris .... trainee assistant director
Alan Goluboff .... first assistant director: second unit
Catherine Gourdier .... second assistant director: second unit
Pierre Henry .... first assistant director
Christopher Holden .... trainee assistant director
Cindy L. Irwin .... assistant director: reshoot
Cindy L. Irwin .... daily assistant director
Agnieszka Kroskowska .... assistant director: cast
Michael Peleshok .... third assistant director

Art Department
Christopher Geggie .... property master
Omar Guillen .... second assistant art director
Michael Madden .... set designer
Brad Milburn .... second assistant art director
Grant Van Der Slagt .... set designer

Sound Department
Kevin Banks .... music editor
Denis Bellingham .... boom operator
Kevin Konarzewski .... adr mixer: Vancouver
Don White .... foley recording mixer

Special Effects by
Jason Barnett .... special makeup effects foam technician: Artistic Innovations Studios
David Beneke .... moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Julia Bogdan-Rollo .... production accountant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Marilee Canaga .... project coordinator: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Jon Dawe .... mechanical designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
David Gauthier .... special effects supervisor
Dave Grasso .... sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Cleve Gunderman .... foam technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Darnell Isom .... seamer/shop assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Allison Klein .... assistant to designer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Russel Lukich .... sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Jim McGillivary .... special effects foreman
Laird McMurray .... special effects director
Amber Meno .... office assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Lisa Pacitto .... special effects shop key
Jonathan Patrick .... runner: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Gary Pawlowski .... moldmaker: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Anthony Pina .... seamer/shop assistant: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Anshuman Prasad .... purchasing agent: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Brian Rae .... mold supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Leticia Sandoval .... costumer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
David Smith .... sculptor/painter: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Patrick Tatopoulos .... creatures designer and supervisor
Patricia Urias .... seamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
A.J. Venuto .... seamer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Stani Veselinovic .... special effects crew
Mark Viniello .... foam supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Visual Effects by
Krista Allain .... visual effects production manager: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Anuj Anand .... digital compositor
Chih-Jen Chang Andy .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Dennis Berardi .... visual effects executive producer: Mr. X Inc.
Lindsay Burnett .... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Alexandre Cancado .... visual effects
Stephane Ceretti .... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Cyril Frederick Chu .... matte compositor
Cyril Frederick Chu .... matte painter
Cyril Frederick Chu .... texture painter
Rob Del Ciancio .... digital compositor
Theo Diamantis .... digital compositor
Jeremy Dineen .... visual effects animator
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi .... associate visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Raymond Gieringer .... visual effects creative advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Annu Gulati .... digital compositor
H Haden Hammond .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Niles Harrison .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Michael Hatton .... visual effects technical advisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Austin Hiser .... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures
Evan Jacobs .... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Justin Johnson .... visual effects
Wendy Klein .... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Wendy Lanning .... executive visual effects producer: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Winston Lee .... digital compositor
David Luong .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Lon Molnar .... visual effects supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Ben Neall .... texture artist
Miguel Ortega .... 3D modeler
Sneha Prabhakaran .... digital compositor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Pavel Pranevsky .... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Holly Radcliffe .... visual effects producer
Matt Ralph .... digital effects artist
Burke Roane .... animator: Luma Pictures
Trey Roane .... character animator: Luma Pictures
Eric J. Robertson .... visual effects consultant
David Schoneveld .... lead effects animator: Luma Pictures
Michael Stewart .... digital compositor
Steven Swanson .... visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Brendan Taylor .... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Hoa Tran .... digital effects artist
Wayne Traudt .... 3D supervisor: Intelligent Creatures Inc.
Fiona Campbell Westgate .... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Colin Withers .... senior technical supervisor: Mr. X Inc

Stunts
Dean Copkov .... stunts
Brian Jagersky .... stunts
Danny Lima .... stunts
Steve Lucescu .... stunt coordinator
John MacDonald .... stunt minor #8
Edward A. Queffelec .... stunt performer
Vanessa Reid .... stunt double
Jennifer Vey .... stunt double: Radha Mitchell

Rating Not Available. For rating reasons, go to FILMRATINGS.COM, and MPAA.ORG. Parents, please refer to PARENTALGUIDE.ORG





Continue:
—1. Overview
—2. Cast and Crew
—3. Photo Pages
—4. Trailers, Clips, DVDs, Books, Soundtrack
—5. Posters (Horror Films)
—6. Production Notes (pdf)
—7. Spiritual Connections
—8. Presentation Downloads
Private Spiritual Concerns

I will not post these comments. I welcome your spiritual concerns and prayer needs.  I will correspond with you, usually within two weeks.
Email David Bruce

OFFICIAL SITE
Publicity information and images © 2005 TriStar Pictures (Sony). All Rights Reserved.
No other uses are permitted without the prior written consent of owner. Use of the material in violation of the foregoing may result in civil and/or criminal penalties. Credits and dates are subject to change. For more information, please visit their official site.

Hollywood Jesus News Letter
Receive the Hollywood Jesus Newsletter FREE.

JUST CLICK  and Send a Blank E-Mail