CAST AND CREW

—1. Overview
—2. Cast and Crew
—3. Photo Pages
—4. Trailers, Clips, DVDs, Books, Soundtrack
—5. Posters (animated movies)
—6. Production Notes (pdf)
—7. Spiritual Connections
—8. Presentation Downloads

CREDITS

Cast (in credits order)
Bruce Willis .... RJ (voice)
Garry Shandling .... Verne (voice)
Steve Carell .... Hammy (voice)
Wanda Sykes .... Stella (voice)
William Shatner .... Ozzie (voice)
Nick Nolte .... Vincent (voice)
Thomas Haden Church .... Dwayne (voice)
Allison Janney .... Gladys (voice)
Eugene Levy .... Lou (voice)
Catherine O'Hara .... Penny (voice)
Avril Lavigne .... Heather (voice)
Omid Djalili .... Tiger (voice)
Sami Kirkpatrick .... Bucky (voice)
Shane Baumel .... Spike (voice)
Madison Davenport .... Quillo (voice)
Zoe Randol .... Mackenzie (voice)
Jessica Di Cicco .... Shelby (voice)
Debra Wilson .... Debbie (voice)
Sean Bishop .... Police Officer (voice)
Jeannie Elias .... Janis (voice)
Kejon Kesse .... Timmy (voice)
Paul Butcher .... Skeeter (voice)
Sean Yazbeck .... BBQ Barry (voice)
Geoffrey Pomeroy .... Ranger (voice)
Joel McCrary .... Dr. Dennis (voice)
Lee Bienstock .... Lunch Table Larry (voice)
Brian Stepanek .... Nugent the Dog (voice)

Directed by
Tim Johnson
Karey Kirkpatrick

Writing credits
Len Blum (screenplay) and
Lorne Cameron (screenplay) &
David Hoselton (screenplay) and
Karey Kirkpatrick (screenplay)
Michael Fry (characters) and
T. Lewis (characters)

Produced by
Bonnie Arnold .... producer
Ellen Coss .... associate producer
Jim Cox .... co-producer
Christian Kubsch .... associate producer

Original Music by
Ben Folds (songs)
Rupert Gregson-Williams

Production Design by
Kathy Altieri

Costume Design by
Jane Poole

Production Management
Lori Korngiebel .... post-production supervisor
Marny Nahrwold .... production supervisor
Matt Pomeroy .... production supervisor
Craig Rittenbaum .... production supervisor
Bethany Wilksen .... production supervisor

Art Department
Max Boas .... visual development artist
Alessandro Carloni .... storyboard artist
Steven E. Gordon .... storyboard artist
Gary Graham .... storyboard artist
Michael Lynn .... production coordinator
Bethany Wilksen .... art production supervisor

Sound Department
Courtney Bishop .... adr recordist
Derek Casari .... adr engineer
Ken J. Johnson .... sound effects recordist
Steve Lee .... sound effects editor (as Steven Lee)
Alan Meyerson .... music scoring mixer
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Michael Miller .... original dialogue mixer
Josephine Nericcio .... first assitant sound editor
Bob Newlan .... foley editor
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga .... foley editor
Troy Porter .... adr mixer
Gary Rizzo .... sound re-recording mixer
Reuben Simon .... supervising foley editor
Carlos Sotolongo .... original dialogue mixer
Randy Thom .... supervising mixer
Jeremy Underwood .... score assistant engineer
David A. Whittaker .... sound editor
Larry Winer .... original dialogue recording

Special Effects by
Marty Havran .... model supervisor
Heather M. Shepherd .... model maker

Visual Effects by
Deepa Agarwal .... completion artist
Gianni Aliotti .... compositor
Gianni Aliotti .... lighter
Steve Baker .... research and development
Yakov Baytler .... character rigging
Cathy E. Blanco .... lighting technical director
Max Boas .... matte painter
Eric Bouffard .... matte artist
Eric Bouffard .... matte painter
Justin Brandstater .... matte painter
Dan Brick .... matte painting technical director
Scott Brisbane .... matte painter
Ronn Brown .... matte painting supervisor: DreamWorks Animation
David Caeiro Cebrián .... visual effects
Vanessa Cheung .... matte painter
Shaun Collaco .... lighting and compositing artist: Dreamworks Animation
Damon Crowe .... character effects animator
Fabian Elmers .... character effects animator
Kolja Erman .... CGI technical director
Ken Faiman .... character effects animator
Peter Farson .... character technical director
Alec Fredericks .... character technical director
T.J. Galda .... character technical director
Ashraf Ghoniem .... character effects animator
Rick Glumac .... visual effects lead
Caroleen Green .... senior matte painter
Tony Halawa .... matte painter
Lei Han .... lighter
Greg Hart .... effects animator
Geoffrey Harvey .... lead lighter
Edward Helmers .... lighter (as Edward 'Ted' Helmers)
Rory Hinnen .... lighter (as Lauren Hinnen)
Cindy Hong .... lighter
Patrick Jensen .... matte painter
Yong Duk Jhun .... rough layout artist/animatic
Jongo .... lead lighter
David Jordan .... lighter
Barry Kane .... pipeline engineer
Jeff Kasunic .... lighter: DreamWorks
Jeff Kasunic .... surfacing technical director: DreamWorks
Conor Kavanagh .... rough layout artist/animatic
Tim Keenan .... effects animator
Laurent Kermel .... effects animator: PDI
Kavita Khosla .... cloth effects
Rachel Lagdao .... layout artist
Jaewon Lee .... modeler
Stephanie C. Lee .... production coordinator
Victor Lew .... effects technical director
Igor Lodeiro .... lighting & compositing
Michael Manza .... lighter: Dreamworks Animation
Jason Mayer .... effects artist
Julie Anne Mayfield .... effects animator
Koji Morihiro .... digital artist
Alex Ongaro .... effects animator: PDI
Hongseo Park .... character technical director
Ruben Perez .... matte painter
Aaron Pfau .... character technical director
Sven Pohle .... character technical director
Bert Poole .... CG supervisor
Travis Price .... surfacing
Keith Reicher .... layout artist
Salvatore Richichi Jr. .... matte painting technical director
Craig Ring .... visual effects supervisor
Eli Rod .... completion artist
Eric Roth .... lighter
Frank Sabia Jr. .... senior lighting artist
Nico Scapel .... lead character technical director
York N. Schueller .... character technical director
Sean Schur .... lead lighter
Marc Scott .... lead lighter
Taylor Shaw .... effects animator
Scott Singer .... effects lead
Curt Stewart .... lighter
Olcun Tan .... lead effects developer
John Truong .... character effects animator
Ozgur Ustundag .... lighter
David Patrick Valera .... layout artist
Kevin Vassey .... visual effects
Karla Ventocilla .... digital artist
Dan A. Walker .... animation technical director
Dave Walvoord .... CG supervisor
Brent Watkins .... character technical director
Gabriel White .... lighter
Rhiannon Leffanta Wilhelmi .... layout artist
Marc Wilhite .... character technical director
Stephen Wood .... visual effects animator
Joanna Wu .... lighting technical director
Zhang Xiao .... effects animator
Paolo deGuzman .... digital artist

MPAA: Rated PG for some rude humor and mild comic action. Runtime: USA:96 min. For rating reasons, go to FILMRATINGS.COM, and MPAA.ORG. Parents, please refer to PARENTALGUIDE.ORG





Continue:
—1. Overview
—2. Cast and Crew
—3. Photo Pages
—4. Trailers, Clips, DVDs, Books, Soundtrack
—5. Posters (animated movies)
—6. Production Notes (pdf)
—7. Spiritual Connections
—8. Presentation Downloads
Private Spiritual Concerns

I will not post these comments. I welcome your spiritual concerns and prayer needs.  I will correspond with you, usually within two weeks.
Email David Bruce

OFFICIAL SITE
Publicity information and images © 2006 DreamWorks Animation. All Rights Reserved.
No other uses are permitted without the prior written consent of owner. Use of the material in violation of the foregoing may result in civil and/or criminal penalties. Credits and dates are subject to change. For more information, please visit their official site.

Hollywood Jesus News Letter
Receive the Hollywood Jesus Newsletter FREE.

JUST CLICK  and Send a Blank E-Mail