CAST AND CREW

—1. Overview
—2. Reviews and Blogs

—3. Cast and Crew
—4. Photo Pages
—5. Trailers, Clips, DVDs, Books, Soundtrack
—6. Posters
—7. Production Notes (pdf)
—8. Spiritual Connections
—9. Presentation Downloads

CREDITS

Directed by Andrew Adamson

Writing credits
Novel: C.S. Lewis (novel)
screenplay: Ann Peacock, Andrew Adamson, Christopher Markus & Stephen McFeely

Cast (in credits order)
Georgie Henley .... Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes .... Edmund Pevensie
William Moseley .... Peter Pevensie
Anna Popplewell .... Susan Pevensie
Tilda Swinton .... White Witch
James McAvoy .... Mr. Tumnus
Jim Broadbent .... Professor Kirke
Kiran Shah .... Ginarrbrik
James Cosmo .... Father Christmas
Judy McIntosh .... Mrs. Pevensie
Elizabeth Hawthorne .... Mrs. MacReady
Patrick Kake .... Oreius
Shane Rangi .... General Otmin
Shelly Edwards .... Distraught Mother
Susan Haldane .... Distraught Mother
Katrina Browne .... Green Dryad
Felicity Hamill .... Hag
Kate O'Rourke .... Hag
Greg Cooper .... Faun
Richard King .... Faun
Russell Pickering .... Faun
Ben Barrington .... Centaur
Charles Williams .... Centaur
Vanessa Cater .... Centaur
Allison Sarofim .... Centaur
Alina Phelan .... Centaur Archer
Stephen Ure .... Satyr
Sam La Hood .... Satyr (as Sam Lahood)
Bhoja 'BK' Kannada .... Red & Black Dwarf (as Bhoja Kannada)
Praphaphorn 'Fon' Chansantor .... Red & Black Dwarf (as Prapaphorn Chansantor)
Rachael Henley .... Older Lucy
Mark Wells .... Older Edmund
Noah Huntley .... Older Peter
Sophie Winkleman .... Older Susan
Liam Neeson .... Aslan (voice)
Ray Winstone .... Mr. Beaver (voice)
Dawn French .... Mrs. Beaver (voice)
Rupert Everett .... Fox (voice)
Cameron Rhodes .... Gryphon (voice)
Philip Steuer .... Philip the Horse (voice)
Jim May .... Vardan (voice)
Sim Evan-Jones .... Wolf (voice)
Douglas Gresham .... Radio Announcer (voice)

Produced by
Andrew Adamson .... executive producer
Douglas Gresham .... co-producer
Mark Johnson .... producer
Perry Moore .... executive producer
Philip Steuer .... producer

Original Music by
Stephen Barton (additional music)
Toby Chu (additional score)
Tim Finn (song "Winter Light")
Frou Frou (song "Can't Take It In" as Imogen Heap)
Harry Gregson-Williams
Alanis Morissette (song "Wunderkind)
Lisbeth Scott (song "Where")

Cinematography by Donald McAlpine

Film Editing by Sim Evan-Jones and Jim May

Casting by
Sameer Bhardwaj
Pippa Hall
Liz Mullane
Gail Stevens

Production Design by Roger Ford

Art Direction by
Jules Cook
Ian Gracie
Karen Murphy
Jeffrey Thorp

Set Decoration by Kerrie Brown

Costume Design by Isis Mussenden

Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello .... sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Ginger Anglin .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Chad Atkinson .... lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Paige Badenoch .... makeup artist
Mark Ballou .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Howard Berger .... prosthetic design and application
Kamar Bitar .... project coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Mark Boley .... hair department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Mark Bourque .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Katherine Brown .... special makeup effects artist
Federico Cervantes .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Michael Deak .... project coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Rebeccah Delchambre .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Rob Derry .... mechanical creature effects technician: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Mitch Devane .... sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Alex Diaz .... painter: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Anthony Diaz .... lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Dawn Dininger .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Justin Ditter .... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Consuelo Durán .... seamstress: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Jeffrey Edwards .... mechanical creature effects technician: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
David Fedele .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Terri Fluker .... seamstress: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Fred Fraliegh .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Jake Garber .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Nikki Gooley .... makeup designer
Sarah Graham .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Dave Grasso .... sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Connie Grayson .... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Beth Hathaway .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Jeff Himmel .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Grady Holder .... moldmaker: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Akihito Ikeda .... sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Steve Katz .... foam department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Tami Lane .... makeup artist
Harrison Lorenzana .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Nick Marra .... sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Karen Mason .... seamstress: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Ray Massa .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Mike McCarty .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Jake McKinnon .... mechanical creature effects: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Clare Mulroy .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Steven Munson .... mold/lab technician: K.N.B. EFX Group
Jessica Needham .... assistant hair stylist
Jessica Needham .... assistant makeup artist
Scott Patton .... designer/sculptor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
David Perteet .... moldmaker: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Ron Pipes .... hair department: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Ben Rittenhouse .... foam department supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Sarah Rubano .... special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Shannon Shea .... project coordinator: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Shaun Smith .... project supervisor: Creature Effects [us]
Sonny Tilders .... mechanical creature effects technician: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
David Wogh .... mechanical creature effects supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Laurelle Ziento .... prosthetic makeup artist

Production Management
Andrea Chadimova .... production manager
Richard E. Chapla Jr. .... production supervisor
Tim Coddington .... unit production manager
Beth DePatie .... unit production manager
Jonas Thaler .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Ambridge .... first assistant director: second unit
Chris Castaldi .... second second assistant director
Emma Hinton .... second second assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield .... first assistant director
Terri Kilmartin .... first assistant director: autumn unit
Terri Kilmartin .... first assistant director: greenscreen unit
Phil Neilson .... second unit director
Jeff Okabayashi .... second assistant director
Mary Soan .... first assistant director: Czech Republic and Poland
Mary Soan .... first assistant director: UK
Rpin Suwannath .... director: UK unit
Rpin Suwannath .... green screen unit director
Mark Taylor .... second assistant director: Prague
Amand Weaver .... third assistant director (Autumn shoot)
Dean Wright .... second unit director: Czech Republic and Poland
Dean Wright .... second unit director: Montana

Art Department
Emily Barr .... pattern maker
Jeffrey Benoit .... post-visualization artist
Mark Lambert Bristol .... storyboard artist
Rowan Cassidy .... concept artist
Vanessa Cole .... buyer/dresser
David Forline .... weapon design
Roger Gillespie .... supervising plasterer
Ian Gracie .... supervising art director
Greg Hajdu .... construction coordinator
Elaine Kusmishko .... assistant art director
Jang Chol Lee .... concept painter: Sony Imageworks
Jang Chol Lee .... creature texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Jennifer Lewicki .... art department coordinator
Mike Makara .... pre-visualization
Tristan McCallum .... props
Andy McLaren .... standby props: second unit
Scott Meadows .... previsualization
James Michael Miller .... art department assistant
Paul Molnar .... pre-production artist
Thomas A. Nelson .... storyboard artist
Birgitta Nilsson .... art department co-ordinator
John O'Brien .... tool technician
Daniel Reeve .... props
Robin Roepstorff .... pre-visualization
David Russell .... storyboard artist
Michael Smale .... senior draughtsman
Rpin Suwannath .... previsualization supervisor
Mike Vosburg .... storyboard artist
Ruth Wynne .... assistant buyer/dresser
François Audouy .... illustrator (uncredited)
John Howe .... conceptual designer (uncredited)

Sound Department
Mark Appleby .... adr recordist
David Bach .... supervising dialogue editor
David V. Butler .... dialogue editor
Brendan Donnison .... adr voice casting
Petr Forejt .... production sound mixer: Czech Republic
Meri Gavin .... assistant music editor
Tom Hardisty .... score recordist
Ethan Holzman .... sound editor
Ivan Horák .... cable man: Czech Republic
Tony Johnson .... production sound mixer
Steve Kohler .... pre-mix recordist
Kevin Konarzewski .... adr/dial recording: Vancouver
Bryan Lawson .... music editor
Tomas Lylo .... boom operator: Czech Republic
Derek Marcil .... sound re-recording mixer (preview screenings)
David Matusek .... boom operator
F. Hudson Miller .... sound editor
John Morris .... sound effects editor
Angelo Palazzo .... sound effects editor
Terry Porter .... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden .... adr mixer
Keith Rogers .... sound re-recording mixer
Adam Milo Smalley .... music editor
Dean A. Zupancic .... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by
Benjamin Cinelli .... senior character animator
Meighan Desmond .... special effects crew
Joe Dunckley .... armour and weapons technician
Jason Durey .... special effects director
Ryan Hartnett .... special effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin .... snow effects supervisor
Kevin McTurk .... special effects technician: WETA
Randy Starr .... special effects director
Kat Stephens .... special effects coordinator
Richard Taylor .... special effects: WETA
Lindsay Vivian .... special effects runner: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Jenny Wallace .... special effects buyer: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc. [us]
Dean Wright .... special effects director

Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... match move technical director
Judith Adamson .... technical director: lighting lead
Imran Ahmed .... matchmove technical director
Amit Aidasani .... matchmove technical director
Douglas Aiken .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Phil Aitken .... motion capture production assistant
Enrico Altmann .... model maker
Frank Annunziata .... tracking coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Andy Arnett .... animator
Hunter Athey .... animator
Derrick Auyoung .... animation layout technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Backauskas .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Randall Bahnsen .... lead technical animator
Cheryl Bainum .... executive producer: HATCH
Berj Bannayan .... software engineer: SOHO VFX
Achint Bansal .... digital compositor
Tony Barraza .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffery Beeland .... pipeline support
Brian Bell .... lighting technical director
Jim Berney .... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani .... matchmove technical director
Rob Blue .... digital artist: SPI
Richard Bluff .... lead digital matte artist: ILM
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. .... senior production services technician
Scott Bogoniewski .... digital effects artist: technical animator, Rhythm & Hues
Scott Bogoniewski .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Mathieu Boucher .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Steve Braggs .... digital artist: ILM
David M. Breaux Jr. .... character animator
Carolyn Brooks .... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India
Dawn Brooks .... sequence coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Jud Bumpas .... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Brian H. Burks .... technical animator
Lindsay Burnett .... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
John Butiu .... senior character modeler: SPI
Aimee Campbell .... senior matchmover: roto/paint, SPI
Kip Carbone .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Derrick Carlin .... animator: ILM
Kevin Carney .... lighting technical director
Damien Carr .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Peter Chesloff .... digital artist
Sandesh Chonkar .... matchmove technical director
Eric D. Christensen .... digital artist: ILM
August Coleman .... digital compositor
Michael Comly .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Brendan Condit .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
J. Todd Constantine .... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Cordova .... digital compositor
Martin Coven .... creature technical director
Aaron Cowan .... visual effects production manager
Don Crawford .... digital compositor
Stuart Cripps .... digital compositor
Tim T. Cunningham .... visual effects producer: Studio C
Julie D'Antoni .... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Scott Dace .... character animator
Umesh Dalvi .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Erik De Boer .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lindy DeQuattro .... visual effects digital production supervisor
Jacques Dell .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Mark Della Rosa .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Karin Derlich .... creature technical director: ILM
Jenny Dias .... matchmove technical director
Eran Dolev .... real time motion control technician
Tim Donlevy .... motion control supervisor/operator
Ryan Donoghue .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Warren Douglas .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Greg Downing .... digital artist
Brian Dowrick .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Brady Doyle .... visual effects producer: Studio C
Steve Dubin .... digital effects associate producer
Jason Durey .... visual effects
Pauline Duvall .... digital compositor
Mark Edwards .... visual effects coordinator: Hatch
Sam Edwards .... Inferno artist
Nadav Ehrlich .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Rob Engle .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Aaron Erimez .... visual effects
Ken Faiman .... motion edit technical director
Scott Farrar .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Deak Ferrand .... senior matte painter/designer: HATCH
Martin Foster .... sequence lighter
Elisabeth Franklin .... animator
Jack Fulmer .... lighting technical director
Jigesh Gajjar .... matchmove technical director
Jason Galeon .... lighting & compositing: SPI
Walter Garcia .... visual effects
Michael Gay .... visual effects editor
Bill Georgiou .... compositor
Angela Giannoni .... digital compositor
Rocco Gioffre .... senior matte artist: Svengali Visual Effects
John Goodman .... animation supervisor
Brien Goodrich .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Cam Griffin .... digital artist
Steve Griffith .... digital coordinator: SPI
Branko Grujcic .... digital artist
Jean-Denis Haas .... animator: ILM
Betsy Asher Hall .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Justin Hammond .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Pam Hammond .... motion capture
Scott Hankel .... compositor: Digital Dream, Inc
Gael Harlow .... character animator
Anthony Harris .... digital color timer
Max Harris .... digital compositor: SPI
Harrison Hays .... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Libby Hazell .... visual effects co-producer
Nick Hiatt .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Hiebert .... lead character rigger
Jason Hill .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Todd Edward James Hill .... technical animator
Sherry Hitch .... digital compositor: ILM
Phil Holland .... scanning & recording coordinator
Matt Hollingsworth .... texture painter: Rhythm and Hues
Jessica Hoogendyk .... animation layout
Stephen Hoogendyk .... character animator
David Horsley .... digital lighting technical director
Ivo Horvat .... lead matte painter: SPI
Adam Howard .... Sabre artist: ILM
Chia-Chi Hu .... digital compositor
Ian Hubbard .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Kenton Hulme .... visual effects assistant editor: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick D. Hurd .... animation coordinator
Richard Hurrey .... character rigger
Anna Ivanova .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Aaron James McComas .... senior technical director: SPI
Arthur Jeppe .... lighting/compositing sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin J. Jolly .... visual effects editor: SPI
Justin Jones .... digital compositor
Heather Jones-Pryor .... digital compositor
Rimas Juchnevicius .... digital compositor
Blaine Kennison .... technical director
Richard Kidd .... visual effects supervisor
Marvin Kim .... modeling supervisor
James Kinnings .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Katrin Klaiber .... digital artist
Michael Kowalski .... production supervisor: Soho VFX
Stephen Kowalski .... senior systems architect
Zsolt Krajcsik .... senior technical director
Bridgitte Krupke .... senior coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
Radha Kulkarni .... match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Yogesh Lakhani .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Lea Lambert .... digital artist
Donna Lanasa .... digital artist: ILM
Dan Lazarow .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Joel LeLièvre .... visual effects supervisor
Jang Chol Lee .... creature texture technical director: Rhytm & Hues
Jang Chol Lee .... texture painter: SPI
Jeanny Lee .... sequence coordinator
Carlos D. Lemus .... effects technical director: SPI
Shahar Levavi .... character animator: Rhythm and Hues
John M. Levin .... visual effects match animator: ILM
Robin A. Linn .... animation production director
Daniel Lu .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Matthew Lynch .... producer: Soho VFX
Allan Magled .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
Nikki Makar .... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Kimberly Mann .... character animator
David Marsh .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Wolfgang Maschin .... digital compositor
Sharon Maxwell .... motion capture production manager (as Sharon James)
Jake Maymudes .... digital artist
Will McCoy .... digital compositor: ILM
W. Regan McGee .... digital artist
Scott Meadows .... visual effects
Gagan Mehta .... matchmove technical director
Jon Meier .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Gustav Melich .... senior technical director: SPI
Daniel Mellitz .... set data manager
Christopher James Miller .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Douglas Miller .... digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Chirag Mistry .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Mike Mombourquette .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Shawn Monaghan .... digital compositor
Sarah Moore .... lighting & compositing: SPI
Gaelle Morand .... digital artist
David Manos Morris .... digital effects artist
Amanda Morrison .... lead compositor
Shelly Morrow .... lead senior compositor: Studio C
Jennie Morse .... sequence coordinator
Enrique Munoz .... technical director
Daniel A. Murray .... software engineer: SOHO VFX
Tom Nagy .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Andrew Nawrot .... lighting & compositing: SPI
Jarrod Nesbit .... visual effects coordinator
Steve Newburn .... model crew: staff lead
Rachel Nicoll .... matchmove lead: SPI
Tonya Noerr .... character animator: Rhythm and Hues
Mark Norrie .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Olm .... Flame artist: SPI
Evan Olman .... visual effects production assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Mihaela Orzea .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Sathyan Panneerselvam .... animation layout technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Pecchia .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Benoit Pelchat .... digital matte artist
Daniel Perez Ferreira .... senior effects technical director: SPI
Monty Phillips .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream
Jaikumar Pillay .... match move technical director
Ann Podlozny .... visual effects producer
Corinne Pooler .... visual effects producer: Digital Dream
Jerry Pooler .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream
Bryan Poon .... technical animator
Paul Postal .... visual effects
Bruce Powell .... sequence supervisor
Kevin Quaid .... character animator
Dante Quintana .... technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Quintana .... massive technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Erin Ramos .... massive technical director
Pavani Rao .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Donny Rausch .... senior compositor
Jorge Razon .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Rebecca Rinn .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Corey Rosen .... creature technical director
Karl Rumpf .... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jalil Sadool .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Marc-Andre Samson .... matte painter
Juan-Luis Sanchez .... digital artist
Mike Sandrik .... creature supervisor
Arnab Sanyal .... digital compositor
Steve Sauers .... creature technical director: ILM
Laura Scholl .... lighting and compositing artist: Rhythm & Hues
York N. Schueller .... technical animator
Lopsie Schwartz .... texture painter
Diana Sear .... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Sellers .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Todd Sellers .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Seshaprasad .... digital production coordinator
Ben Seymour .... visual effects production manager
Jeff Shank .... digital effects: SPI
Amit Sharma .... digital compositor
Paul Sharpe .... digital artist
M. Zachary Sherman .... digital artist
Shervin Shoghian .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Matt Shumway .... character animator: Rhythm and Hues
Mark Simone .... visual effects coordinator: post production
Ed Siomacco Jr. .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ken Sjogren .... digital compositor
Richard Slechta .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Sloan .... onset match mover
Bryan Smeall .... digital compositor: SOHO VFX
Dan Smiczek .... Massive supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff W. Smith .... match move artist
Michael Todd Smith .... systems support: Soho VFX
Sharmishtha Sohoni .... compositor: SPI
Jeremy Squires .... lighting and compositing
Randy Starr .... visual effects
David Stone .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Delia Stone .... production assistant
Osamu Takehiro .... digital artist
Kenny Tam .... 3D animator: Soho VFX
Ando Tammik .... character animator
Brian Tatosky .... digital compositor
Bridget M. Taylor .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rodrigo Teixeira .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Will Telford .... creature supervisor
Lisa Thomas .... visual effects production coordinator
James 'Biff' Thomsen .... set lighting
Joey Tobiska .... pipeline support: Rhythm & Hues
Terrance Tornberg .... technical director: SPI
Christopher Townsend .... digital effects artist: ILM
Delio Tramontozzi .... lead animator
Linda Tremblay .... digital compositor
John Truong .... technical animator
Johnny Turco .... character animator
Nico Van den Bosch .... lead pipeline technical director
Jamie Venable .... visual effects producer: Svengali Visual Effects
Grant Viklund .... animation layout technical director
Dominika Waclawiak .... lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Shawn Walsh .... lighting technical director
Daniel James Weber .... visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Darrin Wehser .... digital artist
Jeff Wells .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Westenhofer .... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Shannon Wiggins .... digital artist: SPI
Jeremie Winslow .... digital production manager: SPI
Paul Winze .... 2D coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Gordon T. Wittmann .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jeff Wolverton .... digital effects artist
Dean Wright .... visual effects supervisor
Michael Yazijian .... creature texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Joseph Zaki .... senior compositor: SPI

Stunts
Sala Baker .... stunts
Trevor Bau .... stunts
Sean Button .... stunts
Pavel Cajzl .... stunts
Robert Cooper .... stunts
Jonathan Costelloe .... stunts (as Johnathon Costelloe)
Tyrone Costelloe .... stunts (as Tyron Costelloe)
Andrew Cottle .... stunts
Augie Davis .... stunts
Peter Dillon .... stunts
Siosa Fonua .... stunts
Amanda Foubister .... stunts (as Amanda Forbister)
Dave Ghan .... stunts
El Hey Hernandez .... stunts
Thomas Kiwi .... stunts
Nick McKinless .... stunts
Duncan McNaughton .... stunts
Nooroa Poa .... stunts (as Noora Poa)
Allan Poppleton .... stunt coordinator
Allan Poppleton .... swordmaster
Dayna Porter .... stunts
Joshua Randall .... stunt (as Joshua Randell)
Mark Roundthwaite .... stunts (as Markos Rounthwaite)
Vincent Roxburgh .... stunts
Allan Smith .... stunts
Zokir Sultanov .... stunts (as Zokir Sultonov)
Stuart Thorp .... assistant stunt coordinator (as Stuart Thorpe)
Mark Trotter .... stunts
Elizabeth Walker .... stunts
James Waterhouse-Brown .... stunts (as James Water House-Brown)
Hanus Weisl .... stunts
Robert Young .... stunts
Marque Ohmes .... motion capture stuntman (uncredited)

Other crew
Victoria Acosta .... asset manager
Cathy Adams .... location coordinator
Kimberly Adams-Galligan .... associate costume designer
Alexa Alden .... script supervisor
Andy Arnett .... animator
Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances
Stuart Bell .... grip
Jan Boruvka .... gaffer: Czech Republic
Anna Bosley .... costume buyer
Anna Bosley .... extras costume stand-by
Phil Bray .... still photographer
Giselle Brewton .... assistant camera
Steve Cady .... animator
Josh Campbell .... first assistant editor
Cara Cheeseman .... pre-record coordinator: UK
Andrew Cochrane .... production coordinator
Victoria Cole .... casting coordinator
Shaun Conway .... gaffer
Kyle Cookmeyer .... production secretary
Alex Cross .... assistant accountant
James Crowley .... supervising location manager
Adam Dale .... aerial director of photography
Judy Dale .... production secretary
Anne-Marie Davenport .... assistant accountant
William Davies .... casting assistant
Alfredo De Leon .... production assistant
Mark Drake .... camera trainee
Jakub Dvorsky .... camera operator: Czech Republic
Moses Fotofili .... off-set best boy
Bruce Fowler .... orchestrator
Kathryn C. Galberth .... production assistant
Matthew K. Grigsby .... location accountant: Czech Republic
Felicity Hamill .... stand-in
Jennifer Hammond .... music arranger: orchestral arrangements, "Wunderkind"
Jonathan Harding .... accounting assistant
Michelle Hartly .... location coordinator
Andrea Hood .... key costumer
Larry D. Horricks .... still photographer: Prague
Jessica James .... set production assistant
Mark Jefferies .... fx gaffer
Lenka Kadlecova .... assistant production coordinator
Perry M. Kimura .... scanning and recording: EFilm
Alastair King .... choral conductor
John Kirby .... acting coach
Jarrod Kloiber .... camera operator: documentary segment
Jiri Kotlas .... unit transport coordinator
Amy Lee .... singer: theme song
Jennifer Lewicki .... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Peni Loloa .... on-set best boy
Ernie Malik .... publicist
Rob Marsh .... camera operator
Peter McCaffrey .... camera operator
Dale McCready .... camera operator
Dale McCready .... steadicam operator: second unit
James M. McEwen .... gaffer
Ladd McIntosh .... orchestrator
Yvonne S. Moriarty .... orchestrator
Hilary Niederer .... crowd costume coordinator
Janelle Ashley Nielson .... first assistant editor: animatics
Duncan Nimmo .... technical manager
Scott Owen .... motion capture stage technician
Alina Phelan .... assistant to director
Allan Poppleton .... creature fight designer/coordinator
Vanessa Riddell .... photo double: Tilda Swinton
Brett Robinson .... key office production assistant: Los Angeles
Ben Rowsell .... second assistant camera
Claire Saunders .... casting associate
Gordon Segrove .... first assistant camera: UK
Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances
Sarah Shepherd .... costume textile artist
Brad Shield .... director of photography: second unit
Mark Simone .... assistant to executive producer
Philip A.T. Smith .... second assistant camera
Nicola Spencer .... second assisstant editor
Fa Suluvave .... assistant accountant
Lauren Swearingen .... production coordinator
Michael Taliaferro .... camera trainee
Ando Tammik .... animator
Gypsy Taylor .... costume illustrator
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn .... additional cinematographer
Marc Tyron .... assistant accountant
Andrew Warrington .... green screen rigger
Jasmine Watson .... jeweller
J. Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Tom Williams .... assistant: Mark Johnson
Tony Williams .... assistant designer
Alan Wilson .... lighting console programmer
Marc Wolff .... pilot: camera helicopter, UK
Luke Worthington .... green screen rigger
Jayden York .... head technician: Libra





Continue:
Private Spiritual Concerns

I will not post these comments. I welcome your spiritual concerns and prayer needs.  I will correspond with you, usually within two weeks.
Email David Bruce

OFFICIAL SITE
Publicity information and images © 2004 Walt Disney and Walden Media. All Rights Reserved.

No other uses are permitted without the prior written consent of owner. Use of the material in violation of the foregoing may result in civil and/or criminal penalties. Credits and dates are subject to change. For more information, please visit their official site.

Hollywood Jesus News Letter
Receive the Hollywood Jesus Newsletter FREE.

Sign up here